site stats
[…] site stats

General obligations law 5-326

WebMay 24, 2024 · Hello, I Really need some help. Posted about my SAB listing a few weeks ago about not showing up in search only when you entered the exact name. I pretty … WebMay 1, 1991 · However, in 1976, the Legislature enacted section 5-326 of the General Obligations Law to provide that: "[e]very covenant, agreement or understanding in or in connection with, or collateral to, any contract, membership application, ticket of admission or similar writing, entered into between the owner or operator of any pool, gymnasium, place ...

Appeals Court Overturns Ruling in Assumption of Risk Case